Chair

  • John Yancey, Associate Dean for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion and Professor, Department of Art and Art History and

Council Members

  • Charles O. Anderson, Associate Professor, Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Sofia Alarcon, Academic Advisor, School of Design and Creative Technologies

  • Michael Avila, Assistant Professor of Instruction, Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Chris Bain, Associate Professor, Department of Art and Art History

  • Giana Blazquez, Graduate Student, Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Andrée Bober, Director, Landmarks Public Art Program

  • Charles Carson, Associate Professor, Butler School of Music

  • Timothy Creswick, Executive Assistant for Faculty Advancement, College of Fine Arts

  • Kevin Crook, Director of Human Resources, College of Fine Arts

  • Anderson Dean, Undergraduate Student, Department of Art and Art History

  • Andrew Dell'Antonio, Associate Dean for Undergraduate Studies, College of Fine Arts

  • Alicia Dietrich, Director of Communications, College of Fine Arts

  • Scherezade García-Vazquez, Assistant Professor, Department of Art and Art History

  • Maricella Kaples, Undergraduate Student, School of Design and Creative Technologies

  • Sam Lavigne, Assistant Professor, School of Design and Creative Technologies

  • Beili Liu, Leslie Waggener Professor, Department of Art and Art History

  • Christina Loy, Student Success Program Coordinator, College of Fine Arts

  • Moyo Okediji, Professor, Department of Art and Art History  

  • Marina Sakellakis, Graduate Student, Butler School of Music

  • KJ Sanchez, Associate Professor, Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Roxanne Schroeder-Arce, Associate Dean for UTeach Fine Arts and Associate Professor, Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Sonia Seeman, Associate Professor, Butler School of Music

  • Betty Jeanne Taylor, Assistant Vice-President, Office of the Vice President for Diversity and Community Engagement 

  • James Tolleson, Director of Recruitment and Enrollment Management, College of Fine Arts

  • John Turci-Escobar, Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Studies, College of Fine Arts


Student Advisory Board Members

  • Laura Aldana, undergraduate in the Butler School of Music 

  • Yunina Barbour-Payne, graduate student in the Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Kennedy Cannon, undergraduate in the Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Kassandra Caracheo, undergraduate in the Department of Art and Art History

  • Michael DeWhatley, graduate student in the Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Andrea Hart, graduate student in the Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Harri Horsley, graduate student in the Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Fallon Jones, undergraduate student in the School of Design and Creative Technologies

  • Carlos Moreno, undergraduate in the Department of Art and Art History

  • Kristen Osborn, graduate student in the Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Olivia Phaneuf, graduate student in the Butler School of Music

  • Natalia Rivera, undergraduate student in the Department of Art and Art History

  • Simone Thomas, undergraduate in the Department of Theatre and Dance

  • Grayson Willis, undergraduate in the Department of Art and Art History

Back to top